Open Menu icon

Our Privacy Policy

Last Updated: Jun 4, 2024

Expand All
Expand/Collapse Icon

We collect the personal information you provide to us when you purchase our products or visit our website. The categories of information we may collect include:

  • Personal Identifiers, including name, email address, postal address, telephone number, and online Identifiers
  • Internet Activity
  • Commercial Information, including purchases
  • Financial Information, including credit or debit card number
  • Physical and Audio Data, including physical characteristics or descriptions, photos, and video recordings
  • Protected Classifications and Other Personal Characteristics, including age and sex, gender, or gender identity
  • Inferences from Other Data, including inferences created from other personal information collected

Browser Cookies

We use cookies to create a better experience for you on our site. For example, cookies prevent you from having to login repeatedly, and they help us remember items you've added to your cart. We also use third-party cookies, which are cookies placed by third parties for advertising and analytics purposes. You can control these cookies through your browser settings. We use cookies to collect information around abandoned shopping carts. A cart is considered abandoned within one hour of inactivity/lack of purchase. Once the cart is considered abandoned, an SMS message will be sent as a reminder. 

Information from other sources

We may collect personal information about you from third-party sources, including Retail Partners.

How long we keep your data

We do not retain data for any longer than is necessary for the purposes described in this Policy.

We generally retain data according to the guidelines below.

Type of DataRetention Period
Data we collect when you sign up for promotional and marketing communications, including Name, Email address, Postal address, Telephone number, Internet Activity, Purchases, Age, Sex, gender, or gender identity, Inferences created from other personal information collectedWhere you have signed up to receive promotional and marketing communications from us, we will retain any data collected until you opt out or request its deletion. We may keep data beyond this period in anonymized form. We will further retain a record of any opt-outs in order to prevent sending you future communications.
Data we collect when you review our products, answer surveys, or send feedback, including Name, Email address, Purchases, Photos, Video recordings, Age, Sex, gender, or gender identityWe retain review, survey, and feedback data for different periods of time depending on the purposes for which we collect and use it. We will delete or de-identify information when it is no longer needed to fulfill the purposes listed for each category above unless a longer retention period is required to comply with applicable laws. There may be technical or other operational reasons where we are unable to fully delete or de-identify your information. Where this is the case, we will take reasonable measures to prevent further processing your information.
Data we collect in connection with privacy requests, including Name, Email address, Online IdentifiersWe retain records related to privacy requests as long as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, and for a minimum of 24 months.
Data we collect for security purposes, including Credit or debit card number, Physical characteristics or descriptionsWe retain security-related data as long as necessary to comply with our legal obligations and to maintain and improve our information security measures.

Why we process your information

We process personal information for the following business and commercial purposes:

  • Analyzing Data
  • Conducting Surveys
  • Creating Customer Profiles
  • Delivering Targeted Ads
  • Fulfilling Customer Orders
  • Improving our Products & Services
  • Internal Business Operations
  • Marketing Our Products & Services
  • Meeting Compliance & Legal Requirements
  • Operating Our Website or Mobile Apps
  • Preventing Fraud
  • Processing Payments
  • Providing Customer Support
  • Sending Promotional Communications
  • Storing and Managing Data
  • Tracking Purchases & Customer Data

We may disclose personal information about you for business and commercial purposes when you purchase our products or visit our website:

Personal Information CategoryCategories of Service ProvidersCategories of Third Parties
Personal IdentifiersAd Networks, Business Operations Tool, Commerce Software Tools, Contractors, Customer Support Tools, Fraud Prevention Tools, Governance, Risk & Compliance Software, IT Infrastructure Services, Sales & Marketing Tools, and Website Operations ToolAd Networks, Commerce Software Tools, Data Analytics Providers, Payment Processors, and Sales & Marketing Tools
Internet ActivityAd Networks, Commerce Software Tools, Fraud Prevention Tools, IT Infrastructure Services, Sales & Marketing Tools, and Website Operations ToolAd Networks, Commerce Software Tools, and Data Analytics Providers
Commercial InformationCommerce Software Tools, Contractors, Fraud Prevention Tools, IT Infrastructure Services, and Sales & Marketing ToolsAd Networks, Commerce Software Tools, Payment Processors, and Sales & Marketing Tools
Financial InformationCommerce Software Tools, Contractors, Fraud Prevention Tools, IT Infrastructure Services, and Sales & Marketing ToolsCommerce Software Tools, Payment Processors, and Sales & Marketing Tools
Protected Classifications and Other Personal CharacteristicsIT Infrastructure Services and Sales & Marketing ToolsNone
Inferences from Other DataSales & Marketing Tools and Website Operations ToolNone

This section provides additional information for people in the European Economic Area (EEA) or United Kingdom (UK). ​​The terms used in this section have the same meaning as in the General Data Protection Regulation and the UK Data Protection Act (GDPR). The term “personal information” as used in this notice has the same meaning as “personal data” in the GDPR.

Collection and Disclosure of Personal Data

The personal data we collect and how we share it is described above in our Privacy Policy.

We may disclose your personal information to the following third party controllers for business purposes: Hayes and Co, Bupa Healthcare & Dental, Aegon, All Day Time Logs, Iris, OpenSesame, oracle taleo, Cyberaid - Team Trak, BrightHR, Instagram Ads, Facebook Ads, Google Ads, Microsoft Ads. To understand how these parties handle your data, please refer to their respective privacy policies.

Cookie Notice

We use cookies to improve your experience on our site and to allow us and third parties to personalize the marketing content you see on other websites and social media. Website visitors from GDPR regions can control cookie settings. Manage your region specific consent settings here.

Essential Cookies

We use these cookies for things like security, logins, site errors, and processing payments. We can't turn these necessary cookies off, but you can control them in your browser.

Cookie NameProviderDuration
2c.cIdNosto3 Years 29 Days
_cmp_aShopify1 Day
AWSALBCORS7 Days
cartShopify14 Days
cart_currencyShopify14 Days
cart_sigShopify14 Days
cart_tsShopify14 Days
cart_verShopify14 Days
enforce_policyPayPal - Pay with PayPal, Venmo, Pay Later29 Days
GE_ISOPERATEDGlobal-ESession
GlobalE_DataGlobal-E3 Days
GlobalE_Full_RedirectGlobal-ESession
GlobalE_Gem_DataGlobal-E10 Days
keep_aliveShopify30 Mins
l7_azPayPal - Pay with PayPal, Venmo, Pay Later31 Mins
LANGPayPal - Pay with PayPal, Venmo, Pay Later1 Day
ltkpopup-session-depthListrakSession
ltkSubscriber-PerryAccountOrceListrakSession
ltkSubscriber-PerryEllisAccountListrakSession
NOSTO_SESSIONNosto1 Day
nsidPayPal - Pay with PayPal, Venmo, Pay LaterSession
secure_customer_sigShopify1 Year
sessionShopify30 Mins
shopify_pay_redirectShopify1 Hour
stimgsSyte30 Mins
syte_uuidSyte29 Days
tsPayPal - Pay with PayPal, Venmo, Pay Later2 Years 29 Days
ts_cPayPal - Pay with PayPal, Venmo, Pay Later2 Years 29 Days
tsrcePayPal - Pay with PayPal, Venmo, Pay Later3 Days
x-pp-sPayPal - Pay with PayPal, Venmo, Pay LaterSession
Analytics Cookies

These cookies tell us how you use our sites and apps, and provide information to help us improve your experience.

Cookie NameProviderDuration
2c.cIdNosto3 Years 29 Days
_gaGoogle Analytics1 Year 29 Days
_ga_R8T0YG40C1Google Analytics1 Year 29 Days
_gat_UA-791922-1Google Analytics1 Min
_gidGoogle Analytics1 Day
_landing_pageShopify14 Days
_orig_referrerShopify14 Days
_sShopify30 Mins
_shopify_sShopify30 Mins
_shopify_sa_pShopify30 Mins
_shopify_sa_tShopify30 Mins
_shopify_yShopify29 Days
_yShopify29 Days
ltkpopup-session-depthListrakSession
ltkSubscriber-PerryAccountOrceListrakSession
ltkSubscriber-PerryEllisAccountListrakSession
stimgsSyte30 Mins
Personalization Cookies

We use these cookies to enhance functionality and personalize content for you. For example, they allow us to remember you when you return to our website or app. If you do not allow these cookies then some or all of these services may not function properly.

Cookie NameProviderDuration
2c.cIdNosto3 Years 29 Days
__olAlertsForShopSession
GE_ISOPERATEDGlobal-ESession
localizationShopify1 Year
nostojsNosto3 Years 29 Days
pixelYotpo29 Days
Advertising Cookies

These cookies help us decide which products, services and offers may be relevant for you. We use this data to customize the marketing content you see on websites, apps and social media, and to measure your interactions with that content. We might use these cookies to advertise our products to you when you visit other websites.

Cookie NameProviderDuration
_fbpFacebook Ads2 Months 29 Days
_gcl_auGoogle Ads2 Months 29 Days
_kuid_5 Months 27 Days
_pin_unauthShopify29 Days
_pinterest_ct_uaPinterest Ads29 Days
_uetsidMicrosoft Ads1 Day
_uetvidMicrosoft Ads1 Year 24 Days
A31 Year
cjConsentCJ1 Year 29 Days
cjUserCJ1 Year 29 Days
demdex5 Months 27 Days
dpm5 Months 27 Days
IDEGoogle Ads1 Year 29 Days
IDSYNC29 Days
MRMicrosoft Ads7 Days
MUIDMicrosoft Ads1 Year 24 Days
TDCPM1 Year
TDID1 Year

Lawful Bases and Legitimate Interests

We process personal data on the following lawful bases:

  • Complying with legal obligations
  • Fulfilling contracts
  • Consent
  • Legitimate interests

Where we process personal data on the basis of our legitimate interests, we pursue the following interests: Analyzing Data, Conducting Surveys, Creating Customer Profiles, Fulfilling Customer Orders, Improving our Products & Services, Internal Business Operations, Marketing Our Products & Services, Meeting Compliance & Legal Requirements, Operating Our Website or Mobile Apps, Preventing Fraud, Processing Payments, Providing Customer Support, Storing and Managing Data, Tracking Purchases & Customer Data, Delivering Targeted Ads, and Sending Promotional Communications.

International Data Transfers

We may send the personal data of individuals in the EEA/UK to third countries, including the United States, where it may be stored or processed, for example on our service providers’ cloud servers. When we transfer personal data, we rely either on Adequacy Decisions as adopted by the European Commission (EC) or the UK Information Commissioner's Office (ICO) on the basis of Article 45 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR), the EU-US Data Privacy Framework and UK-US Data Bridge agreements, Standard Contractual Clauses (SCCs) issued by the EC or International Data Transfer Agreements (IDTAs) approved by the ICO. Data protection authorities have determined that the SCCs and IDTAs provide sufficient safeguards to protect personal data transferred outside the EEA/UK. You may read more about international data transfer mechanisms at the following links:

Privacy Rights

Individuals in the EEA/UK have the following rights regarding their personal data. Make a Privacy Request by clicking here. Once you submit a request, we will verify your identity and process your request in most cases within 30 days.

Right to access. You have the right to request a copy of the personal data we hold about you.

Right of portability. You have the right to ask us to transfer your data to another party.

Right to rectification. You have the right to request that we rectify any incorrect information we have about you.

Right of erasure. You have the right to request that we erase (delete) any personal information we hold about you.

Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. You have a right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. For more information, you can visit the Information Commissioner’s Office website at https://ico.org.uk/, or see a list of EU Data Protection Authorities at https://www.gdprregister.eu/gdpr/dpa-gdpr/.

Inquiries

Controller contact information

Perry Ellis International, Inc.

moc.yrep@ycavirp